HOME
Alex Fidow 2016

Alex Fidow

2017 Squad

Birth date: 19/08/1997

Nickname: Axe

Height: 1.87

Weight: 133kg

Club: Ories

Primary School: Miramar South

High School: Scots College

Provincial debut: N/A

Most memorable rugby moment: Winning the College Sport Wellington Prem 1 title with Scots College in 2014.

Earliest rugby memory: Playing U8s for Ories at the Polo Grounds in Miramar.

Back to top