HOME
Aumua 2016

Asafo Aumua

2017 Squad

Birth date: 05/05/1997

Nickname: Trapz

Height: 1.77m

Weight: 108kg

Club: Avalon Wolves

Primary School: Rata Street (Naenae)

High School: St Pat's Silverstream

Provincial debut: N/A

Most memorable rugby moment: Playing for the New Zealand Under 20s at the Junior World Championship in 2016.

Earliest rugby memory: Scoring a try for Hutt Old Boys Marist under 5s.

Back to top