HOME
Galu Taufale 2016

Galu Taufale

2017 Squad

Birth date: 17/03/1987

Nickname: G-Fly

Height: 1.88m

Weight: 101kg

Club: Poneke

Primary School: West Park (J’ville)

High School: Newlands College

Provincial debut: N/A

Most memorable rugby moment: Finally playing Jubilee Cup rugby with Poneke in 2016.

Earliest rugby memory: Bullrush at West Park 

Back to top