HOME
Greg Foe 2016

Greg Foe

2017 Squad

Born date: 17/12/1991

Nickname: Swole

Height: 1.81m

Weight: 102kg

Club: Poneke

Primary School: Wymondley Primary (Otara)

High School: Papatoetoe High School

Provincial debut: v Waikato, 2014

Most memorable rugby moment: Making my test debut for Samoa v Fiji in 2016.

Earliest rugby memory: Playing on the wing for the Otara Scorpians.

Back to top