HOME
Isaac OConnor 2016

Isaac O'Connor

2017 Squad

Birth date: 01/11/1989

Nickname: Red Mist

Height: 1.85m

Weight: 105kg

Club: MSP

Primary School: St Anthony’s (Seatoun)

High School: Wellington College

Provincial debut: Bay of Plenty, 2015

Most memorable rugby moment: Lions debut

Earliest rugby memory: Watching Jubilee Cup final Poneke v MSP at Athletic Park.

Back to top