HOME
Isaia Walker Leawere 2016

Isaia Walker-Leawere

2017 Squad

Birth date: 16/04/1997

Nickname: Izzy from Gizzy.

Height: 1.97m

Weight: 122kg

Club: Poneke

Primary School: Manutahi (Ruatoria)

High School: Gisborne Boys' High School

Provincial debut: v Thames Valley, 2015 (For Poverty Bay)

Most memorable rugby moment: Playing for the U20s at World Junior Championships in 2016.

Earliest rugby memory: Playing under 8s for Ruatoria. 

Back to top