HOME
James Blackwell 2016

James Blackwell

2017 Squad

Birth date: 01/04/1995

Nickname: Blacky

Height: 1.90

Weight: 106kg

Club: Petone

Primary School: Cashmere Avenue (Khandallah)

High School: Wellington College

Provincial debut: v Taranaki, 2015

Most memorable rugby moment: Winning Quadrangular at Wellington College in 2011.

Earliest rugby memory: Running around at Ian Galloway Park as a junior.

Back to top