HOME
Leni Apisai 2016

Leni Apisai

2017 Squad

Birth date: 08/03/1996

Nickname: Leni Kravitz

Height: 1.80m

Weight: 110kg

Club: Norths

Primary School: Rangikura (Porirua)

High School: Aotea College/Wellington College

Provincial debut: v Waikato, 2014.

Most memorable rugby moment: Winning the Investec Super Rugby championship with the Hurricanes in 2016.

Earliest rugby memory: Playing backyard footy with my cousin Tony Manase.

 

 

Back to top