HOME
Malo Tuitama 2016

Malo Tuitama

2017 Squad

Birth date: 23/03/1996

Nickname: Meyl

Height: 1.82

Weight: 91kg

Club: Ories

Primary School: Cannon’s Creek

High School: Scots College

Provincial debut: v Otago, 2015

Most memorable rugby moment: Winning the College Sport Wellington Prem 1 title with Scots College in 2014.

Earliest rugby memory: Playing in the backyard.

Back to top