HOME
Mike Lealavaa 2016

Mike Lealava'a

2017 Squad

Birth date: 03/09/1988

Nickname: Meeks

Height: 1.77m

Weight: 90kg

Club: Wainui

Primary School: Brentwood (U Hutt)

High School: St Pat's Silverstream

Provincial debut: v Auckland, 2011

Most memorable rugby moment: Making my Wellington Lions debut.

Earliest rugby memory: Watching my dad play rugby for Petone senior 3rds.

Back to top