HOME
Pakai 2016

Pakai Turia

2017 Squad

Birth date: 08/03/1995

Nickname: Paks

Height: 1.85m

Weight: 87kg

Club: Poneke

Primary School: Keith Street (Wanganui)

High School: Wellington College

Provincial debut: N/A

Most memorable rugby moment: Winning the College Sport Prem 1 title with Wellington College in 2013

Earliest rugby memory: Playing for Ratana juniors out of Wanganui.

Back to top