HOME
Shaun Treeby 2016

Shaun Treeby

2017 Squad

Birth date: 26/01/1989

Nickname: Treebs

Height: 1.76m

Weight: 90kg

Club: Tawa

Primary School: Merrylands Primary School

High School: Tawa College

Provincial debut: v Wairarapa Bush, 2009

Most memorable rugby moment: Winning the Investec Super Rugby Championship with the Highlanders in 2015.

Earliest rugby memory: Playing for the Tawa under 11s.

Back to top