HOME
Vince Sakaria 2016

Vince Sakaria

2017 Squad

Birth date: 17/10/1994

Nickname: Diesel

Height: 1.87m

Weight: 108kg

Club: MSP

Primary School: Holy Family (Porirua)

High School: Wellington College

Provincial debut: v Northland, 2015

Most memorable rugby moment: Winning quadrangular at Wellington College.

Earliest rugby memory: Bullrush in the school yard.

Back to top